Posted in 🌈Other Random Post

The Sunshine Blogger Award!

Hey Wonderful People!

So this would be the second time I have been nominated for! And by Penjiri! Tysm Penjri, it means a lot!

I still can’t believe it! I got nominated for a competition the second time! Tysm Penjiri!!!

The original image!
The logo! That’s my FIRST AWARD!(super time #1)

Lets get started with the rules!

  • Thank the blogger who nominated you and link back to their blog.
  • Answer the 11 questions sent by the person who nominated you.
  • Nominate 11 new bloggers to receive the award and write them 11 new questions.
  • List the rules and display the Sunshine Blogger Award logo in your post and/or your blog

So ty once again Penjiri!!

Actually these are Maggie’s questions but Penjiri decided to pass them on!

When you read the word ‘love,’ what’s the first song that comes to mind?

Well, the song, ‘Love Story’ by Taylor Swift comes in my mind. That I like the FIRST song by Taylor which I heard! And it was so good!


What were your favourite TV shows to watch when you were little?

It was…um….Doremon! I think that was every child’s favorite TV show!

This song is sooooooo good! Isn’t it?

3. What’s a colour you recently started to love?

Ummmmmmm….well, no specificcolour, but I just started loving the combination of dark blue and white (because of the modern theme in Wp) its

4. Tea or coffee? What’s your usual tea or coffee order?

I HATE TEA and COFFEE 😦 just not good

5. Do you prefer writing or typing?

Typing, typing only typing….

6. How long have you been blogging?

Well, I started blogging on 28th july so it has beeeeeen *uses calculator* *this takes time 😑. Ill do it at the last*

7. If you could add to or change one thing about your bedroom, what changes would you make?

I would like to dd Doremon! And the rest would be his gadgets .

#rememberingdoremon T~T

8. What are your favorite games right now?

CHESS!! Im VERY new to chess but this game is soo fascinating!!! Lemme know on Pinterest if you wanna play chess with me!(online ofcourse).

Photo by Deva Darshan on Pexels.com

9. Do you prefer succulents or flowers?

Flowers!!!

Photo by Adrianna Calvo on Pexels.com

10. What’s the last thing you ate?

I ate drank water?

11. What’s in your purse/bag/backpack? (pick one lol, you don’t have to tell me about all of those)

My backpack is full or EVERYTHING. I mean, it has, pencils, erasers, books, notebooks, and what-not? It is sooooooo heavy that I don’t even pick it up 😑😐😅

  1. Who was your first follower?
  2. Who sent the first comment on your blog?
  3. What do you want WordPress to improve on?
  4. How did you find out about blogging?
  5. Who inspires you to blog?
  6. When did you start hating to blog?
  7. Who is the first friend who you told that you have a blog?
  8. What do you not like about the world?
  9. What do you prefer? Ice-cream or pizza?
  10. When did you last eat mangoes?
  11. Who’s birthday are you waiting for?

Filarance

Sid

Flora

Rachel

Aanya

Evin

D

Merlyn

Krisha

Shanessa

Sep

Saumya

11 right?

It’s always an open nomination if you aren’t nominated!

Time to go!

Oh and Don’t forget to ask me anything in my previous post!!!

One of my recent posts was about designing stuff, is this post looking better with new designs? Lemme know in the comments!

PS- This is the 30th post of my Blog!! Yippee!!

What is

‘Be + 👂🏻’?

Tell me in the comments!

Author:

Hi there! I'm Betty- The owner of "The box of wonder" blog, a member of a collaborative blog, and the creator of another collaborative blog which us going to be launched on April (wow all this sounds so cool and professional 😆) I'm an introvert, and I like blogging and playing my piano (we really need to name it help me *puppy eyes*) Thanks for being here! Hope you're one to stay! :D

26 thoughts on “The Sunshine Blogger Award!

  1. Wowww!! My sweet Betty, this is fantastic..! Congratulations dear..! I loved all your wonderful answers..! Thanks a million for nominating me dear..! It means a lot to me..! You’re such a sweet soul..! Keep shinning dear..!🤗🤗💖

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.